House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World

  • 64 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

To enjoy your vacation in Turin, stay at the spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World Turin, which is 3.9 km from Egyptian Archaeological Museum and about 10 minutes by car from Giardini Reali Superiors Park. The apartment is situated 3.4 km from Porta Susa train station and a few moments from Chiesa Della Salute bus station.

To ensure your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower are provided at the apartment. A hairdryer can also be found.

Guests staying at House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchenette, and a dining area.

This apartment is within 15 minutes' drive of the neoclassical square "Piazza Statuto", which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. MEF Museo Ettore Fico is merely 1.8 km from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World Turin
Le Farfalle
Mobile-only price

Le Farfalle

61 m from property
USD 106 USD 95
per night
Allianz Stadium - Family Apartment - Grandmaison
Mobile-only price

Allianz Stadium - Family Apartment - Grandmaison

551 m from property
USD 143 USD 129
per night
Lamporo 15
Mobile-only price

Lamporo 15

736 m from property
USD 57 USD 51
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    14 km

    Train stations

    Porta Susa Train station
    3.4 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World?
      Popular spots near this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World include MEF Museo Ettore Fico, Museo Lavazza, the juventus Allianz Stadium, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World?
      Guests can stay at House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World for a minimum of €72 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World?
      Guests of this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pizza Phi offering Italian cuisine located only steps away from the apartment or opt for PizziCotto Pizza&Panuozzi where they can savor Northern-Italian dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in this apartment?
      Yes, this apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is it permitted to stay with pets at this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World?
      Certainly, this spacious House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World is pets-friendly.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World?
      At House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    14 km

    Train stations

    Porta Susa Train station
    3.4 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    House La Dolce Vita By Holiday World Turin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close